Privacy Policy

To feel art. 13 of Legislative Decree. N. 196/2003 on the protection of personal data to inform you that the company Luigi Dezi Group Srl with headquarters in Via Papa Giovanni XXIII, 33-63811 Sant'Elpidio a Mare (FM), VAT number: 01903610440, owner of the site www.luigidezigroup.com holds the processing of personal data of users and said that, as defined pursuant to art. 4 2nd paragraph letter. D. lss 196/2003, the data collected will be processed within the same company headquarters of Louis Dezi Group Srl by storing it in paper and electronic format by the data.
Your information will be treated in order to carry out common practices and directed to our website and purchase attravarso the same as:

Purchase-sale and after-sales service, billing and payment request (for these aspects of the relationship of the data is necessary and obligatory, if not there will be communicated or they ask the cancellation, there will be possible to complete the sale that You're asking);

Registration to the site, sending commercial information and advertising material (by email, sms, paper....)
Communicate data to other companies for marketing campaigns automated mailing systems owned by the same, do research and economic analysis and statistics, to check operation and approval of the site (for those providing the data optional).

You will be able to communicate at all times to Louis Dezi Group Srl you do not want to receive communications related to services and its commercial efforts without such withdrawal of consent involves your removal from service.
The holder of the treatments reserves the right to delete your data in the case of information that proves untrue.
Your personal information will be disclosed outside of the company Luigi Dezi Group Srl our consultants for accounting and fiscal management and banking institutions that we use.

Your data will not be sold or transferred to third parties, but may be communicated to companies that specialize in email marketing only to send the newsletter, and to which it will be forbidden to use them to make submissions to the foreign activities of Louis Dezi Group Srl
Under Article. Dlgl.30 7 June 2003, n. 196 Right to access to personal data and other, in reference to your personal data, you have the right to: obtain the confirmation, the origin; the purposes and methods of treatment; the logic applied in case of treatment with electronic instruments; to know the identity of the data controller and the recipients or categories of persons to whom your personal information may be disclosed or who may become aware of as representative. Also you are given the right to obtain updating, rectification and integration of data; the cancellation, anonymization or blocking of any data processed in violation of law; certification that the operations described above have been brought to the attention of those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, right to object, in whole or in part for legitimate reasons the processing of your personal data even if pertinent to the purpose of collection and for the sending of advertising, direct selling or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.
The computer and electronic systems and software used in the operation of this website acquire during their normal operation, some personal data, whose transmission is implicit in the web communication protocols or useful for better management and optimization site (eg. IP addresses, URL addresses, domain names, time of requests, file size, other parameters concerning the user's operating system ...) .. These data are used and processed for the time necessary to obtain only anonymous statistical information about the site and to check its correct functioning. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of computer crimes against the site or third parties and, for that purpose, they will be processed for the time required by law.

Use of this site involves the creation of cookies (text files) from the browser on your computer that are used to facilitate subsequent access to the site for areas that need to enter a user name and password (you will not be forced to re-enter your username and password because it will be the site to verify the existence of the cookie and recover it). And 'possible to disable the use of cookies using the special functions of the browser. In connection with the above purposes, the processing of personal data, will be made by filing on paper, computer and / or telecommunications and by adhering to the adoption of safety measures to minimize the risk of destruction or loss, even accidental, of data themselves, unauthorized access or treatment not allowed or not consistent with the purpose of the collection. The data will be processed for the entire duration of the contract and even thereafter for the completion of all legal obligations, and in any case for no longer than to the aforementioned purposes for which they were collected.
For each type of communication you can write via registered in: LUIGI DEZI GROUP Srl Via Papa Giovanni XXIII, 33-63811 Sant'Elpidio a Mare (FM), or send an e-mail to: luigidezisrl@gmail.com